(413) 583-2321

Address: 658 Center Street,
Ludlow, MA 01056,
United States

Studio 3 LOVE


MONDAY
4:00-5:00pm Acro IIIA
5:00-6:00pm Acro IV
6:00-7:00pm Modern IV
7:00-8:00pm Acro IIIB
8:00-9pm 

TUESDAY
4:00-5:00pm Team Rehearsal/Privates
5:00-6:00pm Team Rehearsals/Privates
6:00-7:00pm Acro IIA/IIB
7:00-8:00pm Modern III

8:00-8:30pm Private
8:30-9:00 Private


WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00pm Acro I
5:00-5:30pm 
5:30-6:00pm Kinder II Ballet
6:00-6:30pm Kinder II Jazz
6:30-7:30pm Ballet Tech I
​7:30-8:00pm Ballet Choreo I
8:00-9:00pm

​​
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00pm Musical Theater III
5:00-6:00pm Musical Theater I
6:00-7:00pm Musical Theater II
​7:00-8:00pm Tap III

​8:00-9:00pm Team Rehearsal


FRIDAY
​TBD

SATURDAY
9:15-10:00am Primary IIA Jazz
10:00-10:45 Int Creative Movement
11:00-11:45am Tumblin' TOTS

Studio 1- LIVE


MONDAY
4:00-5:00pm  TAP IA
​5:00-6:00pm Modern I
6:00-6:30pm TOT Hop

6:30-7:15pm Boys Hip Hop

7:15-8pm Boys Tap

8:00-9:00pm


TUESDAY
11:00-11:45am Tumblin' TOTS
4:00-5:00pm Elementary IIB Jazz
5:15-6:00pm Primary IA Jazz
6:00-6:45pm Primary IA Tap
6:45-7:30pm Primary IA Ballet
7:30-8:30 Elementary IIA Jazz


WEDNESDAY

10:00-10:45am Creative Movement
4:00-4:30pm Kinder I Jazz
4:30-5:00pm Kinder I Ballet 
5:00-5:30pm Kinder IA/II Tap
5:30-6:15pm Creative Movement II

6:15-7:15pm Tap IB
7:15-8:15pm Tap II

8:15-9:00pm


THURSDAY

10:00-10:45am Boogie Babies
​4:00-4:45pm Creative Movement IA
4:45-5:30pm Primary IB Ballet
5:30-6:15pm Primary IB Jazz
6:15-7:15 Elementary IIB Ballet
​7:15-8:15 pm Elementary IIA Ballet
8:15-9pm 


FRIDAY
Team Rehearsals/Privates



SATURDAY
9:00-9:30am TOT Hop
9:30-10:00am TINY Tappers
​10:00-10:45 Primary II Ballet




DANCE SCHEDULE 2017-2018

​​Subject to change based on enrollment and teaching staff- MORE CLASSES TO BE ADDED SOON!

Schedule

Studio 2-LAUGH


MONDAY
4:00-5:00pm Hip Hop III
5:00-6:00pm Hip Hop II
6:00-7:00pm Fitness

7:15-8:15 Hip Hop IV

8:15-9:00pm Turns/Leaps/Tricks 

TUESDAY
4:15-5pm Hip Hop I
5:00-6:00pm Modern II
6:00-7pm Fitness
7:00-8pm Fitness

8:00-9:00 Intermediate/Jr. Jazz



WEDNESDAY
4:00-5pm Elementary IB Ballet
5:00-6pm Elementary IB Jazz
6:00-7pm Fitness
7:00-7:45pm Fitness

8:00-9:00pm



THURSDAY
4:00-4:45pm Primary IB Tap
4:45-5:30 Boogie Babies
5:30-6:00 Private
​6:00-7:00pm Fitness
7:00-7:45pm Turns/Leaps/Tricks
7:45-9:00pm


FRIDAY
4:00-5:00pm Ballet Tech III
5:00 -5:30pm Ballet Choreo III
5:30-6:30 Junior/Senior Jazz

6:30-9:00 Team Rehearsals/Privates

SATURDAY
9:00-10am Fitness
10:00-11:00am Fitness

11:00-11:45am Mini Turns/Leaps/Tricks

11:45-12:45pm Ballet Tech II

12:45-1:15 Ballet Choreo

1:15-5:00pm Team Rehearsals/Privates

2017-2018 Calendar


September 5- All Classes Begin
October 9- CLOSED- Observation of Columbus Day
October 31- Halloween Closed
November 22-26 CLOSED- Thanksgiving Break
December 16- Holiday performance (Tentative Date)
December 22-January 1- CLOSED
January 2- Classes resume
January 15- OPEN- Martin Luther King Day
February 17-22-Winter Recess CLOSED for youth classes
(make-up classes for snow/sickness may be held during this week) Fitness Classes will still be held
February 24- Dance Team Showcase/Dress Rehearsal
March 30-April 1 Closed for Easter Weekend
April 15-21 CLOSED- Spring Recess CLOSED for youth classes
(make-up classes for snow/sickness may be held during this week) Fitness Classes will still be held
May 25-28 CLOSED Memorial Day Weekend
June 9- Picture Day
June 16- Appreciation Event
June 18-22- Recital Rehearsal/Performance Week